Office Hours

Mon-Fri 10:00AM - 5:00PM

Closed Sat and Sun

Karen Stumpf was your Invitational Tournament Director this year. 

All Stars

Youth Practice Schedule

Monday's 6:30PM @ Paradise Lanes

Saturday's 10:00AM @ Tower Lanes 


NOW Accepting Applications for 2018 All-Star Coaches.  Help our kids be the best they can be!  Deadline is March 1, 2018

Download Youth Rules

WOMEN
 Paige Gratzer

Jenn Kennedy

April Lord - Wittig

Amanda Richards

Lindsey LaFountaine

Corina Buttram

Courtney Couch


Honorary:

          Jeanne Naccarato

          Mandy Haugen

          Teresa Bearer

          Betsy McGuire - Robinson

          

SSUSBC  Youth All Star information

SSUSBC  All Star Information

Congratulations to all of the Great bowlers that made the All-Star Teams to represent the South Sound!



2016-17 South Sound Youth

All-Star Teams 

Boy's
Girl's

Dillon Harris

Garrett Hayes

Dustin Lawrence

Austin Portalski

Parker Portalski

Makana Wong


Asia Altenburg

Nikita Benton

Kadie Dicken

Kristina Harris

Carolina Snowden

Jordan Thayer

SSUSBC  Adult All Star Information

SENIOR WOMEN
Katie Jo Parker

Leigh Christianson

Anna Green - Brown

Linda Newman

Lori Robinson

Carla Little


Honorary:

      Kandy Black

      Chun Rye

      Shirley Craft

      Gloria Trial    

2016-17 South Sound Adult
All-Star Teams 

Youth All-Star Coaches.

Jeff Portalski, Bill Dicken, Karen Stumpf, Bobbie McKenze

Download Adult Rules

MEN
Bob Hanson

Brian Monnette

Darryl Slaughter

Dean Richards

Jodey Rees

Adam Pritchard     


SENIOR MEN

Tom Anderson

Mitch Vernon

Jim Ognoskie
Jimmie Dillingham

Fred Mattson

Greg Heffelfinger             

SUPER SENIOR MEN
Bob Bjorke

Don Becker

Al Gans

Tom Hayden

Tom Veon


   

Honorary:

        Ivan Johnson, Jr

        Ron Irwin

        John Bristol

        Jack Adam's Sr.

Home to Home Match at Daffodil Bowl. 5/16/2017
Results after match
Home to Home Match at Kenmore Lanes. 5/18/2017
Results after match

All- Star Extravaganza Matches at All-Star Lanes, Silverdale, WA.

June 3rd & 4th 2017

Day 1  resultsFinal Results  TEAM     Individual