Office Hours

Mon-Fri 10:00AM - 5:00PM

Closed Sat and Sun

GSUSBC Home to Home Match at Bowlero (Formerly Majestic Lanes) 5/15/2018
Results after match
SSUSBC Home to Home Match at Paradise Lanes 5/17/2018
Results after match

All- Star Extravaganza at Triangle Bowl in Cowlitz County, WA.

June 2nd & 3rd 2018

Day 1  resultsFinal Results  TEAM     Individual

All Stars

SSUSBC  Adult All Star Information

2017-18 South Sound Adult
All-Star Teams 

MEN
  • Erik Mattingly, Captain
  • Robert Kelly
  • Brian Monnette
  • Scott Halvarson (home to home)
  • Michael Wittig
  • Ray Nelson
  • Darryl Slaughter (extravaganza)
  • Adam Pritchard (Honorable Mention)

WOMEN
  •  Shandy Simchen, Captain
  • Lindsey LaFountaine (home to home)
  • April Lord-Wittig
  • Adrianne Keeler
  • Jenn Kennedy
  • Mandy Haugen (home to home)
  • Chelsea Hanson (extravaganza)


SENIOR MEN

  • Tom Anderson, Captain
  • Jimmie Dillingham
  • Mitch Vernon
  • Greg Heffelfinger
  • Chris Caseman
  • Jim Ognoskie (home to home)
  • Bob Little (home to home)
  • Fred Mattson (Honorable Mention)

SENIOR WOMEN

  • Leigh Christianson, Captain
  • Debbie Hanson
  • Katie Jo Parker
  • Carla Little
  • Linda Newman
  • Elaine Zuber / Conklin


SUPER SENIOR MEN

  • Ivan Johnson (Honorable Mention)
  • Bob Bjorke, Co-Captain (15th home to home)
  • Thomas Michael Hayden, Co-Captain
  • Dennis Miller
  • Don Becker (15th home to home)
  • Bob Rowland (Honorable Mention)
  • Jerry Ledbetter (Honorable Mention)
  • Al Gans (17th home to home)
  • Bill Diamond
  • Bill Patnode (17th home to home)   



NOW Accepting Applications for 2019 All-Star Coaches.  Help our kids be the best they can be!  Deadline is March 1, 2019

SSUSBC  All Star Information

Congratulations to all of the Great bowlers that make up the All-Star Teams to represent the South Sound!



SSUSBC  Youth All Star information

Youth All-Star Coaches.

  • Head Coaches Jeff Portalski & ​Bill Dicken.
  • Assistant Coaches Bobby McKenzie, Marty Lee and Robert Kelly


Youth Practice Schedule

Monday's @ Paradise Lanes


Invitational at Chalet Bowl March 18th

10:00 AM Check-in, 10:45 AM Practice

11:00 AM START

Brian Benton will be your Invitational Tournament Manager this year. 

Download Adult Rules

2017-18 South Sound Youth

All-Star Teams 

Boy's
Girl's

Austin Portalski
Blake Portalski
Makana Wong
Mark Ponce
Matthew Gonsalves
Parker Portalski

Dillon Harris


Carolina Snowden
Jordan Thayer
Kadie Dicken
Kristina Harris
Megan Gratzer
Nikita Benton